No results.

The Nutcracker 2019

Seven Star School of Performing Arts

Scroll down to see all shows.

  1. Red Cast - Friday, December 13

    Act I
    0:00:00 Petite ouverture
    0:02:11 The Stahlbaum Home
    0:08:08 March, Children's Gallop and Dance of the Parents
    0:12:17 Dance Scene/Arrival of Drosselmeyer
    0:14:06 Ballerina Doll
    0:15:13 Harlequin
    0:16:32 Russian Doll
    0:18:41 The Nutcracker
    0:22:51 The Party Ends
    0:26:31 Clara and the Nutcracker
    0:30:25 Battle with the Mouse King
    0:34:44 The Prince and A Pine Forest in Winter
    0:38:11 Waltz of the Snowflakes

    Act II
    0:44:45 The Kingdom of Sweets
    0:50:06 Introduction of Dancers
    0:53:08 Chocolate (Spanish Dance)
    0:55:04 Coffee (Arabian Dance)
    0:57:53 Tea (Chinese Dance)
    0:59:11 Trepak (Russian Dance)
    1:00:35 Dance of the Reed-Pipes
    1:03:17 Mother Gigogne, Clowns, and the Breakdance Kids
    1:07:45 Waltz of the Flowers
    1:14:35 Pas de Deux (Sugar Plum Fairy and Prince Coqueluche)
    1:25:07 Final Waltz and Apotheosis
    1:30:03 Curtain Call

  2. Blue Cast - December 14, 1:00

    Act I
    0:00:00 Petite ouverture
    0:02:08 The Stahlbaum Home
    0:08:05 March, Children's Gallop and Dance of the Parents
    0:12:05 Dance Scene/Arrival of Drosselmeyer
    0:13:55 Ballerina Doll
    0:15:00 Harlequin
    0:16:22 Russian Doll
    0:18:33 The Nutcracker
    0:22:45 The Party Ends
    0:26:25 Clara and the Nutcracker
    0:30:17 Battle with the Mouse King
    0:34:38 The Prince and A Pine Forest in Winter
    0:38:00 Waltz of the Snowflakes

    Act II
    0:44:38 The Kingdom of Sweets
    0:49:48 Introduction of Dancers
    0:53:13 Chocolate (Spanish Dance)
    0:54:54 Coffee (Arabian Dance)
    0:57:43 Tea (Chinese Dance)
    0:59:00 Trepak (Russian Dance)
    1:00:25 Dance of the Reed-Pipes
    1:03:06 Mother Gigogne, Clowns, and the Breakdance Kids
    1:07:33 Waltz of the Flowers
    1:14:20 Pas de Deux (Sugar Plum Fairy and Prince Coqueluche)
    1:24:52 Final Waltz and Apotheosis
    1:29:51 Curtain Call

  3. Yellow Cast - December 14, 4:30

    Act I
    0:00:00 Petite ouverture
    0:02:15 The Stahlbaum Home
    0:08:12 March, Children's Gallop and Dance of the Parents
    0:12:16 Dance Scene/Arrival of Drosselmeyer
    0:14:00 Ballerina Doll
    0:15:13 Harlequin
    0:16:33 Russian Doll
    0:18:45 The Nutcracker
    0:22:28 The Party Ends
    0:26:45 Clara and the Nutcracker
    0:30:26 Battle with the Mouse King
    0:34:48 The Prince and A Pine Forest in Winter
    0:38:13 Waltz of the Snowflakes

    Act II
    0:44:49 The Kingdom of Sweets
    0:50:15 Introduction of Dancers
    0:53:37 Chocolate (Spanish Dance)
    0:55:14 Coffee (Arabian Dance)
    0:58:03 Tea (Chinese Dance)
    0:59:20 Trepak (Russian Dance)
    1:00:44 Dance of the Reed-Pipes
    1:03:25 Mother Gigogne, Clowns, and the Breakdance Kids
    1:07:42 Waltz of the Flowers
    1:14:34 Pas de Deux (Sugar Plum Fairy and Prince Coqueluche)
    1:25:15 Final Waltz and Apotheosis
    1:30:23 Curtain Call

  4. Purple Cast - December 14, 7:30

    Act I
    0:00:00 Petite ouverture
    0:02:12 The Stahlbaum Home
    0:08:10 March, Children's Gallop and Dance of the Parents
    0:12:10 Dance Scene/Arrival of Drosselmeyer
    0:13:50 Ballerina Doll
    0:15:06 Harlequin
    0:16:25 Russian Doll
    0:18:40 The Nutcracker
    0:22:52 The Party Ends
    0:26:45 Clara and the Nutcracker
    0:30:19 Battle with the Mouse King
    0:34:40 The Prince and A Pine Forest in Winter
    0:38:08 Waltz of the Snowflakes

    Act II
    0:44:44 The Kingdom of Sweets
    0:50:07 Introduction of Dancers
    0:53:27 Chocolate (Spanish Dance)
    0:55:05 Coffee (Arabian Dance)
    0:57:51 Tea (Chinese Dance)
    0:59:11 Trepak (Russian Dance)
    1:00:36 Dance of the Reed-Pipes
    1:03:17 Mother Gigogne, Clowns, and the Breakdance Kids
    1:07:45 Waltz of the Flowers
    1:14:30 Pas de Deux (Sugar Plum Fairy and Prince Coqueluche)
    1:25:10 Final Waltz and Apotheosis
    1:30:10 Curtain Call